Top Ad unit 728 × 90

recent

Names OF Finalists for Anambra Exclusive youth choice awards 2014

After fresh dealers concepts released the first press statement indicating intents to host Anambra Exclusive Youth Choice Awards over 5 months ago.. The schematic was well understood and transmitted, there were 60 categories across various sectors of the youth life…
Free nominations were allowed… And that made us receive over 2000 free entries nominating persons, brands and products for different categories..
– Social network fanbase…
– Formal and informal questionnaires
– Performance appraisal…
– Judgment of internal advisers
Were the criteria upon which we selected 5 finalists for every category…
Making 300 finalists representing the best abilities in the different 60 categories… These make the first founding members of the foundation “fresh exclusive youth choice” would be launched on the 5th day of december 2014 at origin hotels
There would be 60 winners who make for the 60 ambassadors of the foundation too…
With that being said, below is the name of the finalists…
Vote them on www.anambraexclusiveyouthchoiceawards.com
Names of finalists are the following

1. Youth Company ( Maybond Ent, Bionic media , Dalion Publishing ltd, AUX MEDIA, HD entertainment)

2. Youth C.E.O ( Mr Davidson , Chukky graylincs, Gmx. Agu David.. C.E.O aluta newspaper, Decency CEO maybondEnt… Nkem Alan CEO starlett)

3. Youth product ( New digestive chin chin, yugoh youghurt, nosco youghurt, ayakata table water, psclickz perfumes)
4. Youth motivator ( pastor obi of garden grace, Rotract club, Bussa-Foundation, Education support project nigeria, JCI.)

5. Youth relaxation centre ( dolly hills hotels, onitsha.
Cofi Lounge,
golphins hotels,
pearls suites,
palz)

6. Most promising male music act ( kenchukz,
Kuda Kriz,
lil banks,
science,
greyswags)

7. Most promising female music act ( Nini, tersher, kwindiva, D’beauty ,Treasure Gold)

8. Movie personality of the year ( francis okoli, chinenye ike, jenny gaga, C.E.O nolly, karis media)

9. Studio engineer of the year ( Aj, 08 flyboy, specialty, Layzer, Nkwasmith)

10. Event of the year ( bahamas, relationship panadol, miss dazzle , mr anambra universe, awka most wanted)

11. Blogger of the year ( loveable vibes, olosho360, jambaze, bhexclusive, ansuencore)

12. Website of the year ( www.naijajointz.com, www.nautimes.com, www.billionbill.com, www.biggyhotspot.com, www.campusamebo.com)

13. Best use of social media for the year ( TrendsNG, trendsfweak, asomacs press unizik, friendite, Anambra_state_ng)

14. Best OAP of the year ( Sdyney aneke , Clive , Mackay, Echo)

15. Radio station of the year ( rhythm957, unizik94.1fm, brilla fm, odenigbo fm, purity 102.5 fm)

16. Best hands on camera for the year ( apple studios, chris nx , sparkle media, digital workz, tall man photography)

17. Music artiste of the year ( QueenModa , Toubey , Bosalin , j’lar, zorosplash)

18. Best Rap act of the year ( Armani , shock , Don carter , lil cross, YMC)

19. Skillful rapper of the year ( Armani , , Chimzy, D1, mac-banks, yMC)

20. Outstanding male personality of the year ( buchi okafor, basil oganiru, igwe Ansu, Kris GKC, Ndubuisi umebei)

21. Outstanding female personality of the year ( uzoigwe chibugo nwamaka, ilobachi chidinma, rejoice iwunze, telma, Gold)

22. Most sophisticated male youth of the year ( Alexander Nze , francis igwah, opara paul, Mr OKO, Humphrey)

23. Most sophisticated female youth of the year ( honey, miss dazzle Nig, Obianuju, Nancy, uzoma egbuonwu)

24. Most popular male youth of the year ( ClintonCoal , ebuka omoba, noble egbunonu, anisiobi franklin, social doctor)

25. Most popular female youth of the year ( Queen Moda, C.E.O crystal mag, miracle, rejoice iwunze, oliora)

26. Best male youth in academics ( kelvin nnodim, chiso, Tomee, kenechukwu nwajiaku,Noble Eyisi ,)

27. Best female youth in academics ( chinenye aghadike, precious ozems, dora still standing, chioma godwin, uzoigwe chibugo nwamaka )

28. Male model of the year ( divine Ezieke, Mr ansu, Mr unizik 14, Hillary, tochukwu offor)

29. Female model of the year ( june, queen mercy , obimdike chisom, udeve ikeruka, amaka maryann)

30. Controversial model of the year ( frank , prince Hd, 12 Geez, Mr Nig int, Uche)

31. Intelligent mind of the year ( joseph, martin beck nworah, ebenezar igbokwe, dominic nwobi, chile)

32. Indigenous youth of the year ( obi emma , murako emmanuel , obinna agazie, ubanwa oyudo, chibuike)

33. Gospel music group of the year ( garden of grace choir, beautiful ministries choir, chapel of glory choir, st cecilia choir, Lam choir)

34. Dance group of the year ( Dombosco, LSD, Get2step, Electrods, Manlac dance)

35. Male dancer of the year ( friction, stifler, kendris, slimshady, brainy)

36. Female dancer of the year ( oge, chisom, amma , honey, oge, mayjay)

37. Creative music artiste of the year (thiotee, omeyer, saga, school boy, oga micky)

38. Youth social club of the year ( kegite, sure boi ent, strange republic, arab gang, big brainz ent)

39. Most handsome youth of the year ( Slammy, Echezona, chinedu, ebuka, opara paul)

40. Most beautiful youth of the year ( joycee, amanda anyiogu, jennifer alor, face of unizik, anita okoye)

41. Music revelation of the year ( Maverick,
Rap2dakay,
frankHult,
Gleo,
gee-cee)

42. Music studio of the year (studio 048,
fireflamez,
digits home studio,
spartan ,
signature studios)

43. Gospel artiste of the year ( Frankstringz, TeeCee, jaybee, woodnstringz, K2S)

44. Creative Mind of the year ( slimshady, amaraizu genius, meche dazzle, kenneth nwache, dennis project)

45. Male fashionista of the year ( chika, Michael, hillary, peter pan, kudakriz)

46. Female fashionista of the year ( Rose, Kamsy, linda ugochukwu, stephenie, mary cynthia)

47. Fashion designer of the year (Gold knight collection, Kc charles design, Leo Ann designs, rex clothing.. E white designs)

48. Graphic designer of the year ( BishopGraphix, Lorenzo, Jarex graphics, Cmo graphics, concept Extraordinary)

49. Most promising youth entrepreneur of the year ( emmanuel friendite, chika perfect touch, micheal rex clothing, joy purple, nnamdi trace magazine)

50. Business personality of the year ( Zanzy Ent, Michael swagzy, kelechukwu uzoka Hustlers inc, Don razzy, Art unlimited george zuty)

51. Youth MC of the year ( MC bameyi, I go Yarn baba, MC dagogo, P-mouth, MC SP)

52. Youth Comedian of the Year ( Angel Gabriel, prince neche, gentle, koriano, Mc plantain)

53. Most-Sought After male youth of the year ( Divine Ezieke, jameze, kenneth onuorah, onyeka, WandeCoal*)

54. Most-Sought After female youth of the year ( Onyemaechi Rita, Anita, calista unekwe, queen moda, cindy udoye)

55. Disc jockey Of the Year ( Dj fabulous, Dj sleeky, DJ bennyMan, Dj da-great, Dj jerry)

56. Best Students union representative of the year ( queen, Mr Anya charles, francis Agodi, Mr Denze, Cico)

57. Print media of the Year ( campus amebo, tron mag, bug mag, muse mag, Aluta newspaper)

58. Entertainment personality of the year. ( Jbankz101, ojay AUX, kiki, sly ent, Crown Ent)

59. Versatile music act of the year ( Armani, thiotee, 2min, kyngz, geecee)

60. Sports personality of the year ( Cynthia nwokolo, speedo, Nonny, iykolysis, raph)

Good luck to our finalists.. Everyone cannot win!! Though everyone can represent!!!
Welcome to the first 300 persons who are founding members of the foundation “fresh exclusive youth choice”
We are expecting our first 60 ambassadors..

Let the voting begin.. Ends on the 3rd of Dec 2014…
Names OF Finalists for Anambra Exclusive youth choice awards 2014 Reviewed by jisieike samuel on November 28, 2014 Rating: 5

No comments:

All Rights Reserved by Nigeria's #1 Gist Hub © 2013 - 2018
Powered by BillionBill, Designed by BillionBill

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.