Top Ad unit 728 × 90

recent

Nigeria Entertainment Awards Unviels 2015 Nominees List

The Nigerian Entertainment Awards has announced the nominees for the 10th edition of the annual NEA Awards which is slated to hold in New York come September.
Dd your fav bag any nomination(s)? Check out the full list of nominees from the music section below!
MUSIC PRODUCER:
  1. Pheelz
  2. Shizzi
  3. Legendary Beatz
  4. Young John
  5. DJ Coublon
  6. Tspize
BEST RAP ACT: 
  1. Olamide
  2. Reminisce
  3. Ice Prince
  4. Phyno
  5. Falz
  6. MI Abaga
MALE ARTIST: 
  1. Olamide
  2. Skales
  3. Flavour
  4. Davido
  5. Wizkid
  6. Patoranking
FEMALE ARTIST: 
  1. Yemi Alade
  2. Aramide
  3. Seyi Shay
  4. Cynthia Morgan
  5. Dija
  6. Eva Alordiah
BEST POP:
  1. Sean Tizzle
  2. Davido
  3. Wizkid
  4. Runtown
  5. Burna Boy
BEST R&B:
  1. Banky W
  2. Seyi Shay
  3. Chidinma
  4. Timi Dakolo
  5. Praiz
  6. Shaydee
INDIGENOUS ARTIST:
  1. Olamide
  2. Pasuma
  3. Phyno
  4. Flavour
  5. Mc Galaxy
BEST NEW ACT TO WATCH:
  1. Kiss Daniel
  2. Lil Kesh
  3. Di’ja
  4. CDQ
  5. Ayo Jay
  6. Falz
  7. Korede Bello
HOTTEST SINGLE:
  1. Kiss Daniel – Woju
  2. Lil Kesh – Shoki Remix Ft Olamide & Davido
  3. Mavins – Dorobucci
  4. Wizkid – Ojuelegba
  5. Skales – Shake Body
FEMALE DISC JOCKEY:
  1. Dj Frizzie
  2. DJ Cuppy
  3. Dj Soupamodel
  4. Dj Lambo
  5. Dj Nana
MALE DJ:
  1. DJ Spinall
  2. DJ Xclusive
  3. DJ Kaywise
  4. DJ Kenny
  5. DJ Tunez
  6. DJ Magicflowz
AFRICAN ARTIST:
  1. Eddie kenzo
  2. Sauti Sol
  3. Diamond Platnumz
  4. Sarkodie
  5. Stonebwoy
  6. AKA
  7. Mzvee
MOST PROMISING ACT
  1. Danagog
  2. Niniola
  3. Tjan
  4. Tonye
  5. Pere Carter
  6. Simi
  7. Sunkanmi
  8. Teegee
BEST MUSIC VIDEO:
  1. Shuga (Eva) –WOLTRK ENT
  2. HG2 Films – Ibadan ( Qdot ft Olamide)
  3. Clarence Peter – Condo ( Ycee ft Patoranking)
  4. JM Films – Crazy ( Seyi Shay ft. Wizkid)
  5. Kemi Adetiba – Onye ( Waje ft. Tiwa Savage)
  6. Unlimited LA – Aww ( Di’Ja)
ALBUM OF THE YEAR:
  1. Reminisce – Baba Hafusa
  2. Flavour – Thankful
  3. Olamide- Street OT
  4. Yemi Alade – King of Queens
  5. Wizkid – Ayo
  6. Praiz – Rich & Famous
AFROBEAT ARTIST:
  1. Lagbaja
  2. Femi Kuti
  3. Seun Kuti
  4. 2baba
  5. Tony Oladipo Allen
  6. Ara
BEST DANCE/LIVE PERFORMER
  1. MC Galazy
  2. Olamide
  3. Yemi Alade
  4. P-Square
  5. Omawumi
  6. Wizkid
BEST COLLABORATION
  1. Marry Me – Falz ft. Yemi Alade & Pose
  2. Condo – Ycee ft. Patoranking
  3. Shoki (Remix) – Lil Kesh ft. Olamide & Davido
  4. Indomie – Masterkraft ft. Olamide & CDQ
  5. Collabo – P-Square ft. Don Jazzy
  6. Bad Girl Special – Mr 2kay ft. Seyi Shay & Cynthia Morgan
BEST GOSPEL ACT
  1. Onos Ariyo
  2. Eben
  3. Tope Alabi
  4. Obiora Obiwon
  5. Nathaniel Bassey
  6. Florocka
  7. Psalm Ebube

Nigeria Entertainment Awards Unviels 2015 Nominees List Reviewed by jisieike samuel on June 11, 2015 Rating: 5

No comments:

All Rights Reserved by Nigeria's #1 Gist Hub © 2013 - 2018
Powered by BillionBill, Designed by BillionBill

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.